Torah Academy of Bergen County
February 2022
Events
TABC Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
Winter Break No Sessions
1/19/2022
–
1/30/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
31
Gemara - Midterm Makeup Exam
Events
Sessions Resume
Events
Varsity Basketball @ SAR
7:15 PM
–
8:45 PM
TABC Athletics
1
English Midterm Makeup Exam
Events
2
History Midterm Makeup Exam
Events
Varsity Hockey Vs. MTA
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
TABC Athletics
Varsity Basketball Vs. Ohr Yisrael
8 PM
–
9:30 PM
TABC Athletics
3
Science Midterm Makeup Exam
Events
4
Math Midterm Makeup Exam
Events
5
6
JV Hockey Vs. Kushner
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
TABC Athletics
Varsity Hockey Vs. Kushner
12:30 PM
–
2 PM
TABC Athletics
7
8
9
Pink Day
Events
Varsity Basketball Vs. SAR
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
TABC Athletics
10
Chumash
Events
JV Hockey @ Frisch
7:15 PM
–
8:45 PM
TABC Athletics
11
12
Varsity Hockey @ Frisch
8 PM
–
9:30 PM
TABC Athletics
13
JV Basketball @ MTA
12:30 PM
–
2 PM
TABC Athletics
Varsity Basketball @ MTA
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
TABC Athletics
14
English
Events
Varsity Hockey Vs. Ramaz
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
TABC Athletics
15
Gemara
Events
16
Nach, Halacha, M’sayemim
Events
Elyon Program with Rav Reuven Taragin
8:30 AM
–
9 AM
(Maker's Space)
Events
Double Header Basketball Vs. Frisch
7 PM
–
11 PM
TABC Athletics
17
JV Basketball vs. Kushner
6:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
TABC Athletics
Double Header Hockey @ Kushner
7 PM
–
10:30 PM
TABC Athletics
18
Presidents Weekend No Sessions
2/18/2022
–
2/21/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
19
Presidents Weekend No Sessions
2/18/2022
–
2/21/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
Varsity Hockey vs. Ohr Yisroel
8:15 PM
–
9:45 PM
TABC Athletics
20
Presidents Weekend No Sessions
2/18/2022
–
2/21/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
21
Presidents Weekend No Sessions
2/18/2022
–
2/21/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
22
23
Math
Events
Seniors Block B
Events
Varsity 🏀 vs. Hillel (playoffs)
7:45 PM
–
9:15 PM
TABC Athletics
24
Science
Events
Seniors Block C
Events
TABC Play Performance
8 PM
–
9 PM
Events
25
Freshman Shabbaton
2/25/2022
–
2/26/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
26
Freshman Shabbaton
2/25/2022
–
2/26/2022, 11:59 PM
Events
Class of 2026 Welcome Event
8:15 PM
–
10 PM
Events
27
Varsity Hockey vs. Rambam (quarterfinals)
6 PM
–
7:45 PM
TABC Athletics
28
History
Events
Seniors Block D
Events
1
Electives Grades 9-11
Events
Seniors Block E
Events
2
Ivrit
Events
Seniors Block A
Events
3
Ivrit
Events
JV 🏀 @ MAGEN DAVID (quarterfinals)
8:30 PM
–
10 PM
TABC Athletics
Varsity Hockey vs. HANC (semifinals)
8:30 PM
–
10 PM
TABC Athletics
4
5
Varsity Basketball vs. Flatbush (quarterfinals)
9:15 PM
–
10:45 PM
TABC Athletics